3

LATEST NEWS


100 Club - Latest Winners

A full list of winners can be found by following this link:
100 Club Winners


More News >>>>


LATEST RESULTS


Saturday 20th October 2019
Newton Abbot 17
North Petherton 20

Keynsham 2nd XV 42
North Petherton 2nd XV 7

Sunday 13th October 2019
North Petherton Ladies 25
Devizes Ladies 28


Saturday 12th October 2019
North Petherton 22
Newent 18


Sunday 6th October 2019
North Petherton Ladies 17
Westbury Ladies 17


LATEST PHOTOS

FIXTURES & EVENTS

Saturday 26th October 2019

1st Team v Thornbury
Away - 15:00

2nd Team v Wellington II
Away - 15:00

Saturday 2nd November 2019

U18s v Nailsea & Backwell
Home - 14:30

Sunday 3rd November 2019

Ladies v Topsham Ladies
Home - 14:00

Friday 8th November 2019

1st Team v Sidmouth
Home - 19:30

Saturday 9th November 2019

2nd Team v Old Sulians
Away - 14:30

Saturday 16th November 2019

1st Team v St Ives
Away - 14:30

2nd Team v Taunton II
Away - 14:30

U18s v Wiveliscombe
Home - 14:30

Sunday 17th November 2019

Ladies v Plymstock Albion Oaks Ladies
Home - 14:00

Friday 22nd November 2019

1st Team v Bridgwater & Albion
Home - 19:30

Saturday 23rd November 2019

2nd Team v Bath Old Edwardians
Home - 14:30

Sunday 24th November 2019

Ladies v St Marys Old Boys Ladies
Away - 14:00

Saturday 30th November 2019

U18s v Frampton Cotterell
Away - 14:30

Friday 6th December 2019

2nd Team v Bridgwater & Albion II
Away - 19:30

Saturday 7th December 2019

1st Team v Chew Valley
Away - 14:30

Sunday 8th December 2019

Ladies v Chew Valley Cats Ladies
Home - 14:00

Saturday 14th December 2019

1st Team v Cleve
Home - 14:30

2nd Team v Bristol Harlequins
Home - 14:30

U18s v Taunton
Home - 14:30

Saturday 21st December 2019

1st Team v Devonport Services
Away - 14:30

Saturday 28th December 2019

Saturday 4th January 2020

1st Team v Hornets
Home - 14:30

2nd Team v Chew Valley II
Away - 14:30

Sunday 5th January 2020

Ladies v Westbury Ladies
Away - 14:00

Saturday 11th January 2020

1st Team v Keynsham
Away - 14:30

2nd Team v Crewkerne
Home - 14:30

U18s v Bridgwater & Albion
Home - 14:30

Sunday 12th January 2020

Ladies v Devizes Ladies
Away - 14:00

Saturday 18th January 2020

1st Team v Lydney
Home - 14:30

2nd Team v Midsomer Norton II
Away - 14:30

U18s v Team 8
Away - 14:30

Saturday 25th January 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020

1st Team v Newent
Away - 14:30

2nd Team v Keynsham II
Home - 14:30

Sunday 2nd February 2020

Ladies v Topsham Ladies
Away - 14:00

Saturday 8th February 2020

1st Team v Newton Abbot
Home - 1$:£0

Saturday 15th February 2020

1st Team v Thornbury
Home - 14:30

2nd Team v Wellington II
Home - 14:30

U18s v Wellington
Home - 14:30

Saturday 22nd February 2020

Sunday 23rd February 2020

Ladies v Plymstock Albion Oaks Ladies
Away - 14:00

Saturday 29th February 2020

1st Team v Sidmouth
Away - 14:30

2nd Team v Old Sulians
Home - 14:30

U18s v Nailsea & Backwell
Away - 14:30

Sunday 1st March 2020

Ladies v St Marys Old Boys Ladies
Home - 14:00

Saturday 7th March 2020

1st Team v St Ives
Home - 14:30

2nd Team v Taunton II
Away - 14:30

Saturday 14th March 2020

U18s v Wiveliscombe
Away - 14:30

Sunday 15th March 2020

Ladies v Newton Abbot Ladies
Away - 14:00

Friday 20th March 2020

1st Team v Bridgwater & Albion
Away - 19:30

Saturday 21st March 2020

2nd Team v Bath Old Edwardians
Away - 14:30

Friday 27th March 2020

2nd Team v Bridgwater & Albion II
Home - 19:30

Saturday 28th March 2020

1st Team v Chew Valley
Home - 14:30

U18s v Frampton Cotterell
Home - 14:30

Saturday 4th April 2020

1st Team v Cleve
Away - 15:00

2nd Team v Bristol Harlequins
Away - 15:00

Saturday 11th April 2020

Saturday 18th April 2020

1st Team v Crediton
Home - 15:00

2nd Team v Cheddar Valley
Home - 15:00

U18s v Taunton
Away - 15:00

Saturday 25th April 2020

Saturday 2nd May 2020

Saturday 9th May 2020


LEAGUE TABLES
Season 2019 - 20

Tribute South West 1-West P W BP Pts
1 Devonport Services 6 5 6 26
2 Thornbury 7 5 6 26
3 Keynsham 6 5 2 22
4 Hornets 6 4 3 21
5 Chew Valley 6 4 4 20
6 North Petherton 7 4 4 20
7 Bridgwater & Albion 7 3 4 16
8 Crediton 6 3 4 16
9 Lydney 6 3 2 14
10 Sidmouth 7 2 6 14
11 Cleve 6 2 4 12
12 Newton Abbot 7 0 5 7
13 Newent 7 1 2 6


Tribute Somerset 1 P W BP Pts
1 Bridgwater & Albion II 5 5 1 22
2 Bristol Harlequins 5 4 3 20
3 Cheddar Valley 5 3 3 17
4 Wellington II 5 3 4 16
5 Crewkerne 5 3 4 16
6 Keynsham II 5 3 2 14
7 Chew Valley II 5 2 2 11
8 North Petherton II 5 2 1 10
9 Taunton II 5 1 2 6
10 Old Sulians 5 2 1 4
11 Midsomer Norton II 5 1 0 -1
12 Bath Old Edwardians 5 0 1 -12


Womens NC
South West 1
P W BP Pts
1 Chew Valley 4 4 4 20
2 Newton Abbot 4 4 3 19
3 St Marys Old Boys 3 2 2 12
4 Westbury 3 1 1 7
5 Topsham 4 1 2 6
6 North Petherton 4 0 2 4
7 Devizes 4 1 0 4
8 Plymstock Albion Oaks 4 0 0 2


-